Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in Phoenix-Mesa-Glendale, AZ MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
Phoenix's operator landscape skews toward SFR Independent (115 operators, the largest cohort). Large MF/BTR Institutional leases fastest (14.0 days median DOM vs 24.0 days market-wide). SFR Institutional shows the strongest rent trajectory at +3.7% vs comp.
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 171 of 171 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
42% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.5 d
Rent vs comp
+7.1%
Concessions
0%
34% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.7%
Concessions
21%
25% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.1%
Concessions
0%
37% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.5 d
Rent vs comp
+4.1%
Concessions
1%
100% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
6.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.5%
Concessions
0%
21% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
18%
37% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.5 d
Rent vs comp
−10.1%
Concessions
25%
23% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.9%
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.4%
Concessions
26%
41% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.2%
Concessions
0%
38% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
14.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.3%
Concessions
0%
54% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.0%
Concessions
1%
30% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
45% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.4%
Concessions
3%
11% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.8%
Concessions
11%
19% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.5%
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.0%
Concessions
18%
45% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.2%
Concessions
5%
29% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.5%
Concessions
1%
23% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.6%
Concessions
5%
20% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.5%
Concessions
4%
100% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.9%
Concessions
0%
63% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
54.5 d
Rent vs comp
+14.0%
Concessions
12%
32% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
48% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
76.0 d
Rent vs comp
+14.2%
Concessions
0%
66% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.6%
Concessions
6%
70% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.1%
Concessions
44%
100% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.1%
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
52.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.7%
Concessions
0%
23% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
34%
23% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
4%
26% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
49%
19% Phoenix·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
3%
31% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
3.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
35% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
0%
40% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.8%
Concessions
4%
19% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.1%
Concessions
0%
30% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.1%
Concessions
25%
47% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−10.9%
Concessions
0%
31% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+16.4%
Concessions
0%
25% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.5 d
Rent vs comp
−14.9%
Concessions
2%
34% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.4%
Concessions
14%
38% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
9%
25% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.6%
Concessions
4%
92% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.3%
Concessions
0%
47% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.0 d
Rent vs comp
+13.1%
Concessions
0%
46% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
66.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.5%
Concessions
0%
58% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.5%
Concessions
2%
100% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.9%
Concessions
0%
67% Phoenix·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
10%
23% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.5%
Concessions
0%
20% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.7%
Concessions
0%
16% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.5%
Concessions
0%
42% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−12.6%
Concessions
0%
58% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.8%
Concessions
52%
22% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.8%
Concessions
2%
34% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.7%
Concessions
14%
18% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.0%
Concessions
3%
26% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.5%
Concessions
27%
24% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.3%
Concessions
1%
54% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.5 d
Rent vs comp
+12.6%
Concessions
18%
26% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.8%
Concessions
0%
22% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.3%
Concessions
26%
24% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.7%
Concessions
12%
20% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.2%
Concessions
5%
21% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.3%
Concessions
0%
44% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.5 d
Rent vs comp
−4.0%
Concessions
0%
43% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.6%
Concessions
0%
87% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.5%
Concessions
99%
77% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.1%
Concessions
0%
33% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
46%
100% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
2.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
29% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
5%
73% Phoenix·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
6%
100% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.3%
Concessions
0%
29% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
3%
23% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−12.1%
Concessions
7%
21% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+19.2%
Concessions
3%
50% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.2%
Concessions
3%
100% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
100%
23% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.5 d
Rent vs comp
+1.1%
Concessions
23%
30% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.5 d
Rent vs comp
+29.4%
Concessions
4%
35% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
49.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.0%
Concessions
43%
16% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+11.3%
Concessions
0%
74% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.6%
Concessions
0%
33% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.2%
Concessions
4%
46% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
53.5 d
Rent vs comp
+2.9%
Concessions
10%
30% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.5 d
Rent vs comp
−3.6%
Concessions
28%
30% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.3%
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
5.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.6%
Concessions
0%
76% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.5 d
Rent vs comp
+5.7%
Concessions
3%
43% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.3%
Concessions
6%
25% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
57.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.3%
Concessions
0%
18% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
35.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.8%
Concessions
1%
35% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
70.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.0%
Concessions
0%
21% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.9%
Concessions
3%
55% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
86.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.4%
Concessions
0%
22% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
0%
27% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.1%
Concessions
0%
88% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
106.0 d
Rent vs comp
+14.0%
Concessions
0%
62% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.3%
Concessions
0%
43% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.5 d
Rent vs comp
+11.9%
Concessions
2%
100% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
45% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.0 d
Rent vs comp
−14.9%
Concessions
3%
24% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.0%
Concessions
6%
45% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.1%
Concessions
20%
40% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
3%
46% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+17.0%
Concessions
2%
47% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.2%
Concessions
18%
24% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.5 d
Rent vs comp
−5.7%
Concessions
0%
28% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.0%
Concessions
4%
100% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
21% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.5 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
6%
20% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.0%
Concessions
2%
75% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.2%
Concessions
0%
37% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−12.4%
Concessions
81%
75% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.2%
Concessions
0%
95% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
52.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
28% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.5 d
Rent vs comp
−7.4%
Concessions
0%
91% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.6%
Concessions
0%
97% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
71.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.5%
Concessions
0%
66% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
66.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.6%
Concessions
0%
28% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
39% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.5%
Concessions
0%
64% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.7%
Concessions
69%
22% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
5%
29% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
31% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.3%
Concessions
3%
27% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
0%
83% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.1%
Concessions
0%
28% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.7%
Concessions
12%
32% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.4%
Concessions
1%
34% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.9%
Concessions
6%
21% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.8%
Concessions
0%
55% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.2%
Concessions
26%
19% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
25.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.0%
Concessions
3%
18% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.8%
Concessions
1%
45% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.6%
Concessions
0%
37% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.6%
Concessions
0%
71% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
10%
74% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.4%
Concessions
15%
76% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
12%
12% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.0%
Concessions
0%
22% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
18% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.8%
Concessions
9%
31% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.4%
Concessions
0%
25% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
2%
78% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
20%
74% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−15.4%
Concessions
0%
72% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.5 d
Rent vs comp
+1.8%
Concessions
0%
20% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.3%
Concessions
4%
29% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
64.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.0%
Concessions
7%
40% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
92% Phoenix·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
92% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.0%
Concessions
2%
12% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
73.5 d
Rent vs comp
−4.2%
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
82.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.7%
Concessions
0%
76% Phoenix·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
59.0 d
Rent vs comp
−15.4%
Concessions
5%
32% Phoenix·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.6%
Concessions
0%
31% Phoenix·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.2%
Concessions
6%
40% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.2%
Concessions
0%
27% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.6%
Concessions
8%
35% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.9%
Concessions
0%
49% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
69.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.2%
Concessions
3%
30% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
12%
39% Phoenix·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.5 d
Rent vs comp
−8.9%
Concessions
6%
100% Phoenix·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Phoenix·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.5%
Concessions
0%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in Phoenix-Mesa-Glendale, AZ MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 14,822 addresses plotted across 171 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Oct 29, 2026 · Learn more →