Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in Sacramento--Arden-Arcade--Roseville, CA MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
Sacramento's operator landscape skews toward SFR Independent (92 operators, the largest cohort). Large MF/BTR Independent leases fastest (11.0 days median DOM vs 19.0 days market-wide). SFR Independent shows the strongest rent trajectory at +1.2% vs comp.
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 139 of 139 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
47% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.2%
Concessions
3%
58% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.5 d
Rent vs comp
+2.4%
Concessions
0%
45% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.4%
Concessions
6%
51% Sacramento·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.6%
Concessions
3%
81% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.0%
Concessions
0%
24% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.1%
Concessions
1%
46% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.0%
Concessions
0%
48% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.5 d
Rent vs comp
+7.0%
Concessions
0%
41% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.0%
Concessions
0%
34% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.5%
Concessions
0%
24% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.5%
Concessions
0%
83% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.5%
Concessions
0%
41% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.9%
Concessions
3%
49% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.1%
Concessions
9%
48% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.1%
Concessions
0%
73% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
8%
29% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.5 d
Rent vs comp
+11.5%
Concessions
0%
32% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.3%
Concessions
92%
75% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.5%
Concessions
29%
42% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.7%
Concessions
0%
33% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.5 d
Rent vs comp
+7.0%
Concessions
3%
100% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.9%
Concessions
0%
97% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.2%
Concessions
0%
35% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.2%
Concessions
0%
75% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.0%
Concessions
0%
47% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
10%
31% Sacramento·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
19% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
6%
75% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
42% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.5%
Concessions
0%
54% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.5%
Concessions
4%
64% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
−18.6%
Concessions
0%
67% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.8%
Concessions
0%
40% Sacramento·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.3%
Concessions
0%
69% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.8%
Concessions
0%
24% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.6%
Concessions
0%
79% Sacramento·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.1%
Concessions
1%
100% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.8%
Concessions
56%
58% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.5%
Concessions
2%
76% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.7%
Concessions
0%
36% Sacramento·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.2%
Concessions
3%
38% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.6%
Concessions
0%
45% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.1%
Concessions
0%
68% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.3%
Concessions
15%
72% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.0%
Concessions
3%
62% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.1%
Concessions
0%
92% Sacramento·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
80% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.8%
Concessions
0%
43% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.9%
Concessions
4%
70% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.3%
Concessions
11%
58% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
5.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.5%
Concessions
0%
59% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.1%
Concessions
1%
64% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.5 d
Rent vs comp
+2.4%
Concessions
0%
79% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.4%
Concessions
0%
100% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.4%
Concessions
0%
85% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
57.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
1%
100% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
0.0%
Concessions
0%
100% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
6.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.2%
Concessions
0%
63% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
52% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
3%
24% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.9%
Concessions
0%
60% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
11%
28% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
3%
36% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.0%
Concessions
0%
32% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.5 d
Rent vs comp
−12.9%
Concessions
0%
23% Sacramento·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+15.1%
Concessions
0%
41% Sacramento·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.5 d
Rent vs comp
+5.9%
Concessions
3%
28% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
+11.1%
Concessions
0%
65% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.8%
Concessions
1%
62% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.0 d
Rent vs comp
−13.2%
Concessions
7%
100% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.8%
Concessions
2%
37% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.0 d
Rent vs comp
−14.8%
Concessions
9%
44% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+21.5%
Concessions
3%
52% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.5 d
Rent vs comp
+1.2%
Concessions
19%
48% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
+25.1%
Concessions
19%
100% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.5 d
Rent vs comp
+18.9%
Concessions
0%
54% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
58% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
5%
46% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
9%
48% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
66% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
53% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.2%
Concessions
1%
73% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.2%
Concessions
3%
67% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
8%
50% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.9%
Concessions
0%
73% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.6%
Concessions
0%
52% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.4%
Concessions
0%
96% Sacramento·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.1%
Concessions
0%
76% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
0.0%
Concessions
3%
52% Sacramento·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.6%
Concessions
1%
83% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.5%
Concessions
0%
79% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−15.0%
Concessions
0%
53% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.5 d
Rent vs comp
+21.8%
Concessions
1%
70% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.2%
Concessions
1%
36% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.2%
Concessions
0%
98% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
+12.2%
Concessions
0%
31% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.4%
Concessions
40%
100% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
+98.1%
Concessions
0%
63% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.5 d
Rent vs comp
−0.9%
Concessions
8%
100% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
57.5 d
Rent vs comp
−4.6%
Concessions
0%
49% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.1%
Concessions
7%
23% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.5%
Concessions
2%
58% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
62% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.7%
Concessions
0%
72% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.5%
Concessions
1%
91% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.4%
Concessions
0%
40% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.2%
Concessions
0%
24% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−10.0%
Concessions
0%
70% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.1%
Concessions
0%
100% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.5%
Concessions
0%
95% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.3%
Concessions
0%
52% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
0%
31% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−10.8%
Concessions
0%
84% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.4%
Concessions
0%
61% Sacramento·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.8%
Concessions
0%
33% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.3%
Concessions
0%
41% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.3%
Concessions
1%
50% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.5 d
Rent vs comp
−14.2%
Concessions
6%
28% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−17.3%
Concessions
0%
40% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.3%
Concessions
0%
45% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.2%
Concessions
0%
95% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
92% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
−17.2%
Concessions
0%
92% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.7%
Concessions
0%
43% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
82.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.9%
Concessions
0%
100% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.6%
Concessions
0%
62% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.7%
Concessions
1%
60% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.5 d
Rent vs comp
−5.1%
Concessions
0%
65% Sacramento·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
27%
43% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.4%
Concessions
0%
27% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.8%
Concessions
0%
79% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.9%
Concessions
4%
100% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
62.5 d
Rent vs comp
−6.4%
Concessions
0%
95% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.8%
Concessions
31%
100% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.9%
Concessions
0%
100% Sacramento·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
97% Sacramento·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.3%
Concessions
0%
39% Sacramento·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.2%
Concessions
0%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in Sacramento--Arden-Arcade--Roseville, CA MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 11,355 addresses plotted across 139 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Oct 29, 2026 · Learn more →