Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in Denver-Aurora-Broomfield, CO MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
Denver's operator landscape skews toward SFR Independent (92 operators, the largest cohort). Large MF/BTR Independent leases fastest (20.0 days median DOM vs 22.0 days market-wide). SFR Institutional shows the strongest rent trajectory at +3.3% vs comp.
Market standouts
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 157 of 157 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
39% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.6%
Concessions
50%
45% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.9%
Concessions
3%
100% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.4%
Concessions
0%
42% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+18.2%
Concessions
4%
100% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.5 d
Rent vs comp
+6.5%
Concessions
0%
26% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
100%
21% Denver·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
+12.5%
Concessions
0%
51% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.2%
Concessions
29%
39% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
+18.1%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.4%
Concessions
0%
69% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
+11.8%
Concessions
2%
41% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.5 d
Rent vs comp
+17.1%
Concessions
11%
100% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
76% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.0%
Concessions
0%
31% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.5%
Concessions
9%
47% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.5 d
Rent vs comp
+1.5%
Concessions
0%
37% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.6%
Concessions
6%
69% Denver·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.7%
Concessions
0%
57% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.4%
Concessions
0%
88% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.8%
Concessions
0%
38% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.3%
Concessions
22%
30% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.5 d
Rent vs comp
+26.5%
Concessions
17%
53% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.0%
Concessions
26%
66% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−13.8%
Concessions
0%
24% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.5 d
Rent vs comp
+1.3%
Concessions
0%
31% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
+13.9%
Concessions
11%
40% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+11.2%
Concessions
7%
61% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.4%
Concessions
0%
36% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+25.9%
Concessions
36%
26% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.3%
Concessions
0%
62% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.3%
Concessions
26%
74% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.7%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.1%
Concessions
0%
21% Denver·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.7%
Concessions
0%
42% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.3%
Concessions
37%
100% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−13.2%
Concessions
0%
47% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
10%
38% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
66% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
5.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
17%
34% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
3%
43% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
1%
100% Denver·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
47% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.5 d
Rent vs comp
−0.3%
Concessions
1%
69% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.9%
Concessions
8%
42% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.4%
Concessions
0%
52% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.5 d
Rent vs comp
+7.6%
Concessions
3%
67% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
9%
68% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.0%
Concessions
0%
24% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.2%
Concessions
0%
32% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.2%
Concessions
8%
47% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+17.8%
Concessions
37%
35% Denver·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
56.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.4%
Concessions
8%
100% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
53.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.0%
Concessions
17%
66% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
50% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
+24.1%
Concessions
0%
93% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.6%
Concessions
95%
100% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.3%
Concessions
0%
53% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.3%
Concessions
18%
51% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.9%
Concessions
5%
33% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.1%
Concessions
0%
35% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.9%
Concessions
18%
30% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.7%
Concessions
1%
23% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.0%
Concessions
2%
22% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.7%
Concessions
10%
52% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.7%
Concessions
9%
52% Denver·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
8.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.3%
Concessions
0%
44% Denver·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
16.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.9%
Concessions
11%
90% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
−19.5%
Concessions
17%
37% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−17.3%
Concessions
6%
32% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+20.6%
Concessions
2%
31% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.5 d
Rent vs comp
+4.6%
Concessions
5%
57% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
45.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.5%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.1%
Concessions
0%
67% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.5 d
Rent vs comp
+7.9%
Concessions
7%
75% Denver·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.2%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.6%
Concessions
33%
65% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
83.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.0%
Concessions
3%
34% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
51% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
8%
27% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
21% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.5 d
Rent vs comp
−5.4%
Concessions
2%
71% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.4%
Concessions
0%
43% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
12%
38% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.5%
Concessions
1%
78% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.5%
Concessions
1%
57% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−20.5%
Concessions
31%
25% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.2%
Concessions
13%
24% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.4%
Concessions
11%
100% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.5 d
Rent vs comp
+4.2%
Concessions
0%
25% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.1%
Concessions
0%
48% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
+29.5%
Concessions
0%
46% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−44.0%
Concessions
8%
43% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.8%
Concessions
18%
53% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.6%
Concessions
2%
50% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−14.3%
Concessions
0%
58% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.8%
Concessions
3%
37% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.4%
Concessions
6%
100% Denver·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.9%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.1%
Concessions
0%
18% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.1%
Concessions
0%
21% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.3%
Concessions
0%
64% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.0%
Concessions
4%
74% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
70.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.2%
Concessions
16%
24% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.5 d
Rent vs comp
+8.2%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.6%
Concessions
0%
70% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.3%
Concessions
0%
61% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
63.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.5%
Concessions
0%
36% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.1%
Concessions
9%
51% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+34.9%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
32% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
3%
57% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.9%
Concessions
0%
27% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.5%
Concessions
0%
44% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.5 d
Rent vs comp
+0.1%
Concessions
49%
62% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.7%
Concessions
0%
43% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.5 d
Rent vs comp
+8.2%
Concessions
0%
48% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.4%
Concessions
2%
41% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.1%
Concessions
23%
53% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.9%
Concessions
3%
45% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
8%
43% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.8%
Concessions
30%
74% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.0 d
Rent vs comp
−10.5%
Concessions
0%
17% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
8%
50% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
102.5 d
Rent vs comp
−18.5%
Concessions
3%
62% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
108.5 d
Rent vs comp
−11.0%
Concessions
69%
72% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.6%
Concessions
0%
72% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.0%
Concessions
0%
27% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.6%
Concessions
0%
48% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.5%
Concessions
0%
50% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.1%
Concessions
0%
42% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.5 d
Rent vs comp
−0.0%
Concessions
3%
61% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.1%
Concessions
0%
63% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.3%
Concessions
9%
73% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
−17.8%
Concessions
0%
74% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
27% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−10.7%
Concessions
7%
100% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.5 d
Rent vs comp
−6.3%
Concessions
0%
100% Denver·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.4%
Concessions
0%
29% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.6%
Concessions
0%
31% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.5 d
Rent vs comp
−35.0%
Concessions
0%
50% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
20%
100% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
62% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.5 d
Rent vs comp
−27.4%
Concessions
2%
64% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.5 d
Rent vs comp
−6.9%
Concessions
0%
74% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.5 d
Rent vs comp
−6.6%
Concessions
0%
70% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
74.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.2%
Concessions
0%
48% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.0 d
Rent vs comp
−15.8%
Concessions
4%
59% Denver·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.3%
Concessions
30%
98% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.9%
Concessions
4%
75% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
55.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
8%
84% Denver·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.3%
Concessions
0%
47% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
58.5 d
Rent vs comp
−5.9%
Concessions
12%
34% Denver·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.4%
Concessions
8%
33% Denver·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.5%
Concessions
0%
97% Denver·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
50.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
2%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in Denver-Aurora-Broomfield, CO MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 15,078 addresses plotted across 157 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Oct 29, 2026 · Learn more →