Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in Fort Collins-Loveland, CO MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
Fort Collins's operator landscape skews toward SFR Independent (20 operators, the largest cohort). SFR Independent leases fastest (27.3 days median DOM vs 24.0 days market-wide). SFR Independent shows the strongest rent trajectory at −0.7% vs comp.
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 30 of 30 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
61% Fort Collins·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.9%
Concessions
2%
75% Fort Collins·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.8%
Concessions
0%
67% Fort Collins·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.7%
Concessions
2%
38% Fort Collins·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.5 d
Rent vs comp
−3.0%
Concessions
8%
100% Fort Collins·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
0%
75% Fort Collins·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.1%
Concessions
5%
81% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.5%
Concessions
3%
46% Fort Collins·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
58.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.3%
Concessions
0%
68% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.3%
Concessions
7%
71% Fort Collins·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.2%
Concessions
23%
72% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.4%
Concessions
0%
31% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.1%
Concessions
0%
71% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.2%
Concessions
0%
100% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.4%
Concessions
0%
59% Fort Collins·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.3%
Concessions
1%
47% Fort Collins·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.1%
Concessions
0%
53% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.6%
Concessions
15%
77% Fort Collins·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.1%
Concessions
0%
59% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.5%
Concessions
13%
63% Fort Collins·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.2%
Concessions
9%
100% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
7.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.7%
Concessions
0%
85% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
−16.1%
Concessions
3%
75% Fort Collins·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.4%
Concessions
30%
58% Fort Collins·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.9%
Concessions
9%
42% Fort Collins·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.3%
Concessions
26%
90% Fort Collins·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.2%
Concessions
0%
100% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.4%
Concessions
0%
100% Fort Collins·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
89.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.8%
Concessions
0%
99% Fort Collins·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.3%
Concessions
0%
58% Fort Collins·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.2%
Concessions
0%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in Fort Collins-Loveland, CO MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 2,309 addresses plotted across 30 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Oct 29, 2026 · Learn more →