Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in Cincinnati-Middletown, OH-KY-IN MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
Cincinnati's operator landscape skews toward Small MF/BTR Independent (35 operators, the largest cohort). SFR Independent leases fastest (27.0 days median DOM vs 26.0 days market-wide). SFR Independent shows the strongest rent trajectory at +0.8% vs comp.
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 70 of 70 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
33% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.8%
Concessions
19%
43% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
+12.4%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
5.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.8%
Concessions
4%
61% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+13.0%
Concessions
0%
35% Cincinnati·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
1%
82% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.6%
Concessions
20%
65% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+31.9%
Concessions
0%
84% Cincinnati·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
15.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.0%
Concessions
0%
91% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.9%
Concessions
49%
39% Cincinnati·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.7%
Concessions
0%
82% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
4.5 d
Rent vs comp
+10.3%
Concessions
0%
30% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.4%
Concessions
10%
94% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
7.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.9%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.7%
Concessions
0%
89% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
+13.7%
Concessions
1%
36% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
61.0 d
Rent vs comp
+17.5%
Concessions
0%
97% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
82.0 d
Rent vs comp
−10.8%
Concessions
0%
89% Cincinnati·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.5%
Concessions
4%
100% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.9%
Concessions
0%
20% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.8%
Concessions
10%
88% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.5%
Concessions
0%
69% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.4%
Concessions
10%
95% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
58% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
90% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+33.7%
Concessions
3%
58% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.5 d
Rent vs comp
+10.4%
Concessions
11%
72% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−22.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
2.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
6%
90% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
1%
47% Cincinnati·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
47% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
77% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
73% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.5 d
Rent vs comp
−4.4%
Concessions
0%
73% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−17.3%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+42.4%
Concessions
0%
98% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.5 d
Rent vs comp
−7.2%
Concessions
0%
59% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.7%
Concessions
0%
71% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.3%
Concessions
2%
71% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
55.5 d
Rent vs comp
−9.0%
Concessions
6%
91% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.0%
Concessions
3%
70% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
52.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.3%
Concessions
0%
13% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.5%
Concessions
0%
80% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.8%
Concessions
0%
97% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
76.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
84% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
22%
89% Cincinnati·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.1%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.5%
Concessions
0%
70% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.9%
Concessions
0%
59% Cincinnati·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.8%
Concessions
0%
46% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.5 d
Rent vs comp
+2.8%
Concessions
0%
28% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
2%
100% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.5 d
Rent vs comp
−3.9%
Concessions
0%
98% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.0%
Concessions
0%
39% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.0%
Concessions
3%
22% Cincinnati·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.5%
Concessions
0%
81% Cincinnati·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.9%
Concessions
0%
98% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
54.5 d
Rent vs comp
+4.6%
Concessions
0%
67% Cincinnati·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.5 d
Rent vs comp
−7.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.1%
Concessions
0%
63% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.9%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.2%
Concessions
6%
81% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.3%
Concessions
6%
78% Cincinnati·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
56.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.8%
Concessions
15%
100% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
56.5 d
Rent vs comp
−5.5%
Concessions
2%
100% Cincinnati·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
71.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
−20.5%
Concessions
0%
100% Cincinnati·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.5%
Concessions
0%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in Cincinnati-Middletown, OH-KY-IN MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 5,413 addresses plotted across 70 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Aug 20, 2026 · Learn more →