Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in Cleveland-Elyria-Mentor, OH MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
Cleveland's operator landscape skews toward SFR Independent (37 operators, the largest cohort). Small MF/BTR Independent leases fastest (35.0 days median DOM vs 32.0 days market-wide). Small MF/BTR Independent shows the strongest rent trajectory at +0.5% vs comp.
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 73 of 73 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
100% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.3%
Concessions
3%
100% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
5.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.8%
Concessions
0%
73% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.6%
Concessions
7%
36% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.3%
Concessions
24%
52% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.6%
Concessions
41%
46% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.5%
Concessions
0%
56% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
5.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.6%
Concessions
0%
62% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
4.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.5%
Concessions
0%
38% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.4%
Concessions
0%
34% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.3%
Concessions
0%
67% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.6%
Concessions
0%
100% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.2%
Concessions
0%
100% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
49.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.7%
Concessions
0%
100% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
111.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.0%
Concessions
0%
53% Cleveland·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.3%
Concessions
0%
57% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.6%
Concessions
0%
58% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.5 d
Rent vs comp
−6.1%
Concessions
62%
53% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.0 d
Rent vs comp
0.0%
Concessions
0%
56% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.8%
Concessions
2%
42% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.8%
Concessions
4%
39% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−19.9%
Concessions
0%
50% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.5 d
Rent vs comp
+25.1%
Concessions
0%
78% Cleveland·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.2%
Concessions
5%
30% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.5 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
0%
24% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.9%
Concessions
0%
50% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
52.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
0%
59% Cleveland·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
83% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
33% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.0 d
Rent vs comp
+12.5%
Concessions
0%
65% Cleveland·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
73% Cleveland·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
55.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.9%
Concessions
4%
68% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.4%
Concessions
1%
57% Cleveland·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.4%
Concessions
0%
75% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
53.0 d
Rent vs comp
−18.3%
Concessions
0%
61% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
+15.7%
Concessions
0%
100% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
56.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.7%
Concessions
0%
45% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.7%
Concessions
1%
53% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.6%
Concessions
0%
53% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.4%
Concessions
0%
69% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.7%
Concessions
0%
70% Cleveland·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.5 d
Rent vs comp
+2.8%
Concessions
0%
24% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.1%
Concessions
0%
72% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.2%
Concessions
0%
66% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
85.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.4%
Concessions
0%
51% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.3%
Concessions
0%
97% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
2%
39% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.6%
Concessions
51%
76% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
35% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Cleveland·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
68% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.5 d
Rent vs comp
−5.9%
Concessions
0%
63% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.1%
Concessions
0%
44% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
59.5 d
Rent vs comp
+1.1%
Concessions
5%
100% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
57.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.8%
Concessions
0%
61% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
50.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.5%
Concessions
0%
100% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
88% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
6%
29% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.2%
Concessions
0%
45% Cleveland·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
45.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.9%
Concessions
1%
40% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
45.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.4%
Concessions
1%
53% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.0 d
Rent vs comp
−16.6%
Concessions
2%
44% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.0 d
Rent vs comp
−15.0%
Concessions
3%
62% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
53.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
84% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
67.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.0%
Concessions
0%
64% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
49% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
58.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
76% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.5 d
Rent vs comp
−15.2%
Concessions
0%
45% Cleveland·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.6%
Concessions
35%
48% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
52.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.6%
Concessions
0%
95% Cleveland·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
63.5 d
Rent vs comp
−10.9%
Concessions
0%
42% Cleveland·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
59.0 d
Rent vs comp
−15.7%
Concessions
0%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in Cleveland-Elyria-Mentor, OH MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 5,306 addresses plotted across 73 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Oct 29, 2026 · Learn more →