Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in Clarksville, TN-KY MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
Clarksville's operator landscape skews toward SFR Independent (26 operators, the largest cohort). Small MF/BTR Independent leases fastest (23.0 days median DOM vs 31.0 days market-wide). SFR Institutional shows the strongest rent trajectory at +1.3% vs comp.
Market standouts
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 42 of 42 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
92% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.3%
Concessions
0%
100% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.5 d
Rent vs comp
+17.9%
Concessions
17%
100% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.1%
Concessions
14%
90% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.3%
Concessions
0%
100% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.1%
Concessions
0%
100% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
86%
86% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.5 d
Rent vs comp
−9.6%
Concessions
1%
89% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.5 d
Rent vs comp
+10.6%
Concessions
0%
96% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.5 d
Rent vs comp
+4.7%
Concessions
1%
100% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.3%
Concessions
0%
78% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.5 d
Rent vs comp
+18.0%
Concessions
5%
100% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.2%
Concessions
0%
74% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.6%
Concessions
3%
95% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.0%
Concessions
18%
100% Clarksville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−13.6%
Concessions
0%
98% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.8%
Concessions
6%
99% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.7%
Concessions
24%
80% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.0 d
Rent vs comp
0.0%
Concessions
3%
65% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+11.7%
Concessions
2%
81% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.6%
Concessions
0%
63% Clarksville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+15.2%
Concessions
0%
95% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
7.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
83%
100% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
51% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
2%
92% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.2%
Concessions
7%
97% Clarksville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.3%
Concessions
6%
100% Clarksville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
115.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.0%
Concessions
0%
86% Clarksville·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.6%
Concessions
52%
99% Clarksville·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.0%
Concessions
0%
88% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.8%
Concessions
0%
60% Clarksville·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
24.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
63%
79% Clarksville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
−21.4%
Concessions
30%
90% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.1%
Concessions
3%
86% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
45.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.4%
Concessions
11%
98% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.5 d
Rent vs comp
−6.8%
Concessions
2%
99% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.6%
Concessions
0%
100% Clarksville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.0%
Concessions
0%
100% Clarksville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
115.5 d
Rent vs comp
+0.9%
Concessions
0%
87% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.6%
Concessions
0%
94% Clarksville·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.5%
Concessions
6%
95% Clarksville·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.2%
Concessions
18%
99% Clarksville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
65.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.5%
Concessions
0%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in Clarksville, TN-KY MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 4,488 addresses plotted across 42 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Oct 29, 2026 · Learn more →