Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
Nashville's operator landscape skews toward SFR Independent (65 operators, the largest cohort). Large MF/BTR Institutional leases fastest (26.0 days median DOM vs 27.0 days market-wide). Hybrid shows the strongest rent trajectory at +2.3% vs comp.
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 99 of 99 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
78% Nashville·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.4%
Concessions
0%
55% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
+55.6%
Concessions
35%
38% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
2%
44% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
8.5 d
Rent vs comp
+6.0%
Concessions
0%
67% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.5 d
Rent vs comp
+6.0%
Concessions
0%
63% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.6%
Concessions
0%
100% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
10.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.4%
Concessions
0%
67% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.5%
Concessions
3%
97% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+13.2%
Concessions
4%
43% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
−17.0%
Concessions
0%
47% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.5 d
Rent vs comp
+6.6%
Concessions
0%
25% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.9%
Concessions
1%
54% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+12.4%
Concessions
9%
90% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+49.5%
Concessions
5%
70% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.6%
Concessions
0%
49% Nashville·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.4%
Concessions
0%
67% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.5 d
Rent vs comp
+7.6%
Concessions
0%
54% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
22.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
77% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.8%
Concessions
0%
62% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.0%
Concessions
11%
64% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.7%
Concessions
0%
56% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
54.0 d
Rent vs comp
+19.6%
Concessions
13%
78% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.6%
Concessions
11%
60% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.7%
Concessions
0%
22% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.9%
Concessions
6%
50% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.2%
Concessions
0%
65% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
13.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.0%
Concessions
0%
30% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
+26.9%
Concessions
3%
100% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.5 d
Rent vs comp
−13.2%
Concessions
0%
30% Nashville·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.1%
Concessions
0%
71% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.5%
Concessions
0%
70% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
46.5 d
Rent vs comp
+0.8%
Concessions
1%
64% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
26.5 d
Rent vs comp
+11.2%
Concessions
4%
33% Nashville·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
0%
54% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.2%
Concessions
0%
100% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.8%
Concessions
0%
24% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.2%
Concessions
0%
32% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
23%
74% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.7%
Concessions
11%
53% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.3%
Concessions
3%
24% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.1%
Concessions
32%
62% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.2%
Concessions
5%
87% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.6%
Concessions
0%
93% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.7%
Concessions
0%
52% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
−9.0%
Concessions
0%
43% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.5 d
Rent vs comp
+33.9%
Concessions
0%
100% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.7%
Concessions
0%
68% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.9%
Concessions
0%
23% Nashville·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
6%
40% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.5 d
Rent vs comp
−18.0%
Concessions
7%
100% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.4%
Concessions
0%
65% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.1%
Concessions
0%
48% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
64.0 d
Rent vs comp
+18.0%
Concessions
0%
32% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
74.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.3%
Concessions
0%
69% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.0%
Concessions
34%
45% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
−12.3%
Concessions
0%
50% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
9.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
73% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.2%
Concessions
0%
100% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−13.5%
Concessions
0%
62% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.4%
Concessions
8%
100% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
54.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.5%
Concessions
0%
75% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.0 d
Rent vs comp
−36.2%
Concessions
0%
54% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.5 d
Rent vs comp
−5.2%
Concessions
4%
48% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.5%
Concessions
0%
53% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
+11.1%
Concessions
2%
100% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
112.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.4%
Concessions
91%
100% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
38% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.4%
Concessions
12%
51% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.6%
Concessions
1%
33% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.6%
Concessions
1%
23% Nashville·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
27.5 d
Rent vs comp
−3.9%
Concessions
0%
22% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.3%
Concessions
2%
34% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.4%
Concessions
0%
95% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
50.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.4%
Concessions
0%
100% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.1%
Concessions
0%
45% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.7%
Concessions
15%
89% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.7%
Concessions
0%
30% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.5 d
Rent vs comp
+2.3%
Concessions
6%
52% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.7%
Concessions
2%
62% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.4%
Concessions
0%
25% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.6%
Concessions
22%
29% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
49.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.6%
Concessions
9%
38% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
50.0 d
Rent vs comp
−12.5%
Concessions
10%
32% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.9%
Concessions
0%
79% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
29.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.8%
Concessions
0%
58% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.8%
Concessions
0%
100% Nashville·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
80% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.6%
Concessions
2%
27% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
53.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.2%
Concessions
0%
61% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.1%
Concessions
17%
46% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
9%
26% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
−12.5%
Concessions
0%
22% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
50.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.6%
Concessions
0%
62% Nashville·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
49.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.2%
Concessions
0%
19% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
44.5 d
Rent vs comp
−25.2%
Concessions
0%
41% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
59.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.7%
Concessions
6%
66% Nashville·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
58.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% Nashville·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.0%
Concessions
0%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 7,909 addresses plotted across 99 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Aug 20, 2026 · Learn more →