Property manager intelligence
Operator IQ identifies the operators worth knowing in San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX MSA. Find property managers with proven lease velocity, stable rent trajectories, and durable tenant retention. Filter by portfolio composition and ownership posture. Every ranking is grounded in first-party listing data and computed against same-cohort peers, not a single market-wide average.
San Antonio's operator landscape skews toward SFR Independent (89 operators, the largest cohort). Large MF/BTR Institutional leases fastest (24.0 days median DOM vs 28.0 days market-wide). Large MF/BTR Independent shows the strongest rent trajectory at +1.9% vs comp.
Stars indicate top-percentile performance against same-cohort peers. Gold stars are earned for top-tier performance on a metric; silver stars mark the next tier. Operators are ordered by total gold stars first, then silver, so multi-dimensional performers rank highest. Click any operator for the full scorecard.
Showing 128 of 128 ranked operators. Operators below the data sufficiency threshold are excluded from this view. See Methodology →
65% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.6%
Concessions
4%
100% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
+11.3%
Concessions
0%
56% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.2%
Concessions
17%
64% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.6%
Concessions
45%
89% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
+9.1%
Concessions
22%
77% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
18.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.2%
Concessions
17%
60% San Antonio·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.1%
Concessions
0%
68% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.8%
Concessions
25%
73% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.0%
Concessions
47%
100% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.5%
Concessions
0%
82% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+7.3%
Concessions
9%
81% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
25.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.2%
Concessions
10%
57% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.1%
Concessions
41%
75% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
−10.0%
Concessions
22%
79% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
31.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.7%
Concessions
9%
100% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
45.5 d
Rent vs comp
+15.9%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
7.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.0%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
14.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
85%
81% San Antonio·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
44%
71% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.5%
Concessions
0%
77% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
+14.7%
Concessions
0%
58% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
58.5 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
4%
100% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
16.0 d
Rent vs comp
+8.4%
Concessions
0%
73% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
56.0 d
Rent vs comp
+17.3%
Concessions
11%
92% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
72.0 d
Rent vs comp
+34.4%
Concessions
16%
60% San Antonio·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
119.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.7%
Concessions
0%
71% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.0%
Concessions
31%
38% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.4%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
+20.3%
Concessions
0%
74% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.5 d
Rent vs comp
+4.7%
Concessions
24%
79% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
67.5 d
Rent vs comp
+1.5%
Concessions
26%
71% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
64.5 d
Rent vs comp
+2.9%
Concessions
21%
96% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.4%
Concessions
36%
91% San Antonio·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
3.0 d
Rent vs comp
−5.3%
Concessions
0%
60% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
68.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.7%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
24.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.5%
Concessions
0%
74% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
12.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
6%
88% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
7.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
17%
77% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
32%
89% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.9%
Concessions
2%
60% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
19.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.5%
Concessions
7%
100% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
32.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
2%
100% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
21.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.3%
Concessions
0%
75% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.3%
Concessions
0%
82% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.1%
Concessions
8%
87% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.3%
Concessions
1%
59% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
23.0 d
Rent vs comp
−3.7%
Concessions
5%
85% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
27.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.0%
Concessions
7%
75% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.7%
Concessions
8%
78% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.7%
Concessions
48%
96% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.8%
Concessions
5%
87% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.4%
Concessions
27%
84% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.0 d
Rent vs comp
+6.2%
Concessions
6%
21% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.1%
Concessions
3%
84% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
55.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.0%
Concessions
38%
35% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.4%
Concessions
19%
89% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
74.5 d
Rent vs comp
−4.7%
Concessions
8%
83% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
50.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.6%
Concessions
3%
81% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
65.5 d
Rent vs comp
−8.1%
Concessions
25%
72% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
59.5 d
Rent vs comp
+3.8%
Concessions
2%
79% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
66.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.6%
Concessions
5%
69% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
99.0 d
Rent vs comp
+2.9%
Concessions
35%
52% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
87.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.4%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
11.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
20.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
54% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.5 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
83% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
48.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.9%
Concessions
11%
90% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
54.0 d
Rent vs comp
−14.5%
Concessions
0%
82% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−10.6%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.9%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
73% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
52.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.0%
Concessions
0%
88% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
59.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.0%
Concessions
0%
96% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
17.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
3%
70% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
33.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.4%
Concessions
4%
80% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.0 d
Rent vs comp
+10.7%
Concessions
2%
85% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
57.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.8%
Concessions
39%
78% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
54.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.9%
Concessions
9%
61% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
110.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.3%
Concessions
0%
32% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
82.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.1%
Concessions
5%
100% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.9%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
74.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.0%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
61.0 d
Rent vs comp
−15.0%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. <50 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
+5.0%
Concessions
0%
89% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
28.5 d
Rent vs comp
−1.3%
Concessions
16%
77% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.6%
Concessions
51%
62% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
35.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.2%
Concessions
1%
78% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
55.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.8%
Concessions
48%
69% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.8%
Concessions
10%
66% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.5 d
Rent vs comp
+1.3%
Concessions
13%
73% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
56.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.6%
Concessions
0%
60% San Antonio·est. 1,600+ managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+4.1%
Concessions
0%
61% San Antonio·est. 800–1,600 managed units
DOM (T12)
30.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.5%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.5 d
Rent vs comp
−2.0%
Concessions
0%
87% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
43%
43% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
39.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
75% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
50.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.3%
Concessions
44%
79% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.0 d
Rent vs comp
+1.5%
Concessions
2%
71% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.5 d
Rent vs comp
−13.1%
Concessions
40%
69% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
45.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.7%
Concessions
11%
100% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
40.0 d
Rent vs comp
+3.0%
Concessions
0%
68% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
86.0 d
Rent vs comp
−14.9%
Concessions
2%
78% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
83.5 d
Rent vs comp
+4.0%
Concessions
4%
50% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
38.5 d
Rent vs comp
−17.2%
Concessions
18%
99% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
+0.9%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 400–800 managed units
DOM (T12)
87.5 d
Rent vs comp
−0.8%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
64% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
47.5 d
Rent vs comp
+0.3%
Concessions
0%
86% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
34.5 d
Rent vs comp
−3.6%
Concessions
7%
59% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
37.5 d
Rent vs comp
−8.6%
Concessions
9%
37% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
41.0 d
Rent vs comp
−0.1%
Concessions
4%
81% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
36.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.9%
Concessions
0%
76% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
60.0 d
Rent vs comp
−2.2%
Concessions
1%
95% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
43.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
54% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
65.0 d
Rent vs comp
−8.2%
Concessions
11%
93% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
76.0 d
Rent vs comp
−7.1%
Concessions
2%
65% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
42.0 d
Rent vs comp
−19.5%
Concessions
0%
75% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.4%
Concessions
0%
80% San Antonio·est. 200–400 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.0 d
Rent vs comp
−4.1%
Concessions
3%
97% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
51.5 d
Rent vs comp
−3.8%
Concessions
0%
86% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
61.5 d
Rent vs comp
−10.2%
Concessions
16%
100% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
50.0 d
Rent vs comp
−1.2%
Concessions
0%
74% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
−11.5%
Concessions
4%
74% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
67.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
1%
100% San Antonio·est. 100–200 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
−6.0%
Concessions
0%
100% San Antonio·est. 50–100 managed units
DOM (T12)
120.0 d
Rent vs comp
—
Concessions
0%
Quadrant
Each dot represents one observed listing address across all eligible operators in San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX MSAover the trailing 12 months. Color indicates the operator’s quadrant classification. 11,545 addresses plotted across 128 operators.
Watch lists
Operators ranked by trailing-twelve-month median Days on Market within-quadrant. Data sufficiency requires ≥30 listings in trailing 12 months. Within-quadrant ranking requires ≥3 PMs in cohort. Methodology v0.8 · Data as of Oct 29, 2026 · Learn more →